Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,114,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4515 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX, 78731

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,731 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$649.91 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1953

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size8,817 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1953
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN0226000137
Lot Number1
SubdivisionJung Addn Sec 1
Land Use1 Family Dwelling
Legal DescriptionLOT 1 JUNG ADDN SEC 1
Census Tract000101
Assessed Land Value$433,480
Assessed Improvement Value$226,093
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nestled behind a private fence on a tree-lined Rosedale street, this single-story home with 2-Car Garage blends modern elegance with old-world charm. Re-imagined by interior designer Angelica Centeno of Atelier AC Design studio, this home is filled to the brim with refined design moments. The entertainer's kitchen features custom white oak cabinetry, a 9-ft Calcutta Fiorito marble island, lime-washed hood, 36” Duura Elite range, and unlacquered brass fixtures throughout. An arched window overlooking the garden adds a touch of romance, while the butler's pantry offers functionality with a Marble Viola sink and plenty of storage. The spacious primary suite offers backyard views and a custom closet with Calcutta Viola pulls. The spa-like ensuite features a Calcutta Macchia Veccha vanity and dual-head shower with Newport Brass fixtures and Tadelakt finish. The secondary bath impresses with marble floors and seamless Tadelakt walls w/ Brass shower fixtures & designer mirrors. Includes a 127 sq ft detached, insulated ADU with A/C, perfect for a home office, studio, or home gym. The exterior has new paint, black steel doors, and a fully fenced front yard for privacy. Best of all, the home features a 2-car garage and additional off-street parking space. Schools: Highland Park Elementary, Lamar Middle School, McCullum High School. Fully permitted remodel with major updates: Electrical (Rewire + interior Panel/Cat-6), Plumbing (Gas & Water lines), New HVAC & Furnace, 30-Year Roof, Attic & wall Insulation, Low-E Windows, & Water Heater.(22’) - Full list upon request

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,114,000
Estimated Property Value
$798,925Estimated Mortgage Balance
$315,075Estimated Equity
28% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,750 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,250 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,267/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$659,573
2025
$433,480
$226,093
$659,573
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$659,573

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Double Backflip Llc
Open End Mortgage / Open End With Future Advance Clause
$817,000
No
First
Mar 4, 2025
Apr 2026

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$798,925
$315,075
28%
72%
$4,899/mo

City: Austin

4515 Bull Creek Rd | Property Details | No Agent List