Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$939,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4518 Veneto Drive, Frisco, TX, 75033

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths4,120 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$149.27 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave
FlooringCeramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Outdoor Grill
Lot Size9,518 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR234916
Lot Number19
SubdivisionGriffin Parc Ph 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionGRIFFIN PARC PH 1 BLK C LOT 19
Census Tract021526
Assessed Land Value$214,200
Assessed Improvement Value$721,741
Assessment Year2025

About this property

BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM home in walking distance to three very desirable FISD schools: Pink, Griffin, Wakeland! Hardwood floors in entry, dining and master bedroom, split staircase, custom trim and moldings. Study offers French doors with built in cabinets overlooking the stunning pool and spa! The custom kitchen has rich oak cabinets with granite countertops with transitional marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, double oven and a Jenn Air gas cooktop. Remodeled master bath has Spa like appeal with wonderful walk in glass shower! The pool area (added 2018) with built in grill is perfect for entertaining! Plenty of grassy area for pets. Three car split garage with basketball goal! This is a FABULOUS home!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$939,000
Estimated Property Value
$575,709Estimated Mortgage Balance
$363,291Estimated Equity
38% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,634 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,878 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$524/month
$660/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,592
$935,941
2025
$214,200
$721,741
$935,941
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,592
$935,941

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Ark-La-Tex Financial Services Llc
Conventional
$492,000
No
First
Jun 15, 2020
Jul 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$575,709
$363,291
38%
61%
$3,864/mo

City: Frisco

4518 Veneto Drive | Property Details | No Agent List