Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$599,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4567 Oak Shores Dr, Plano, TX, 75024

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,564 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$233.97 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesGarden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-3904-00H-0040-1
Lot Number4
SubdivisionPreston Hollow Addition (Cpl)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionPRESTON HOLLOW ADDITION (CPL), BLK H, LOT 4
Census Tract031662
Assessed Land Value$176,400
Assessed Improvement Value$422,600
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Truly a rare find and an incredible deal in Frisco ISD, walking distance to Riddle Elementary. Enjoy gardener's paradise (see attachments for all the plants and birds) in your own private backyard with a direct access to the greenbelt from the back fence gate. Walk or bike to any of the 3 amazing city trails. Minutes to 121, Tollway and Legacy West. Open floor plan layout, primary down along with a dining room and an office. Kitchen is open to a living room and features SS appliances, granite, breakfast bar and an island. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms, a loft with a skylight and large game room that can be used as another office, bedroom or a media room. New roof, paint and carpet (2024). HD powered antenna in the attic conveys with the house. Plum, peach and fig trees are all currently fruit bearing. **** Back on the market due to no fault of the property. Buyers changed their mind. ****

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$599,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$599,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,599 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,200 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$889/month
$200/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,671
$599,000
2025
$176,400
$422,600
$599,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,671
$599,000

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$599,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,680/mo
$200/mo
+$3,480/mo
7.4%

City: Plano

4567 Oak Shores Dr | Property Details | No Agent List