Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,144,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4609 Speedway, Austin, TX, 78751

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,350 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$325.53 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1950

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Water Purifier Owned
FlooringCarpet, Marble, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size7,505 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1950
Stories1
Roof Type105

Land Information

APN02220709020000
Lot Number2
SubdivisionHyde Park Annex
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 BLK 11 HYDE PARK ANNEX
Census Tract000305
Assessed Land Value$577,832
Assessed Improvement Value$401,186
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Charming Hyde Park home with really amazing updates. Chefs kitchen, glamerous master, true laundry room, outdoor living/entertaining area with fireplace and terrific detached 1/1 guest house with built-ins and kitchenette. Dead end street.Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,144,000
Estimated Property Value
$422,680Estimated Mortgage Balance
$721,320Estimated Equity
62% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,864 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,288 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,098/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$19,462
$979,018
2025
$577,832
$401,186
$979,018
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$19,462
$979,018

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Conventional
$555,000
No
First
May 13, 2015
Jun 2045

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$422,680
$712,320
62%
37%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,970/mo
N/A
+$2,970/mo
3.1%

City: Austin

4609 Speedway | Property Details | No Agent List