Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$614,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4911 Sage Hen Dr, Austin, TX, 78727

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,448 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$283.15 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1976

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Oven
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size12,506 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1976
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02620306590000
Lot Number4
SubdivisionAngus Valley Annex Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLK G ANGUS VALLEY ANNEX SEC 2
Census Tract031600
Assessed Land Value$188,650
Assessed Improvement Value$259,959
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Estate Sale - ***Please use our "Submitting an Offer" document.*** Move-in ready in the low 400's in Angus Valley! 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and a private office. All new high-end, smooth finish on all interior walls and ceilings. Hardwood floors and hard tile throughout most of the home. New paint on all interior walls and ceilings, new carpet in the bedrooms, new light fixtures throughout, and new hardware throughout. Great opportunity for a family or for a buy-and-hold investor. Not a flip. House was lovingly owned and has been just recently updated for this sale. New survey being provided by the seller. SDN not available. Due to COVID-19, we ask to please schedule showings through Showing Time to avoid as much overlap as possible.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$614,000
Estimated Property Value
$286,599Estimated Mortgage Balance
$327,973Estimated Equity
53% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,684 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,228 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$997/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,889
$448,609
2025
$188,650
$259,959
$448,609
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,889
$448,609

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Network Funding Lp
Conventional
$320,000
No
First
Nov 30, 2020
Dec 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$286,599
$326,401
53%
47%
$1,919/mo

City: Austin

4911 Sage Hen Dr | Property Details | No Agent List