Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$780,890

NAL Estimated Property Value

4925 Manor Ln, Frisco, TX, 75036

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths3,686 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$216.77 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2012

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Lot Size6,325 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2012
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR315111
Lot Number7
SubdivisionAustin Ridge At Lone Star Ranch
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionAUSTIN RIDGE AT LONE STAR RANCH BLK B LOT 7
Census Tract021522
Assessed Land Value$145,475
Assessed Improvement Value$635,415
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Amazing Northeast facing home with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms on an interior cul-de-sac lot with Frisco ISD in West Frisco in prestigious Austin Ridge at Lone Star Ranch with close proximity to all the highways. Two bedrooms down along with a study room downstairs. Completely furnished media room and large game room upstairs along with 3 additional bedrooms. Very well managed single owner Landon home with vaulted ceilings and open floor plan. Entire downstairs living areas have wood floors. The kitchen includes granite counter tops, SS appliances, gas cooktop and oak cabinetry. The large living area is open to the kitchen and is perfect for entertaining. Brand new roof replaced in December-2023 along with new gutters. Just one year old tankless water heating system and one year old conventional oven. Brand new dishwasher and brand-new gas cooktop. Community center which includes 3 pools, a clubhouse, fitness center along with the convenience walking distance to the elementary school.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$780,890
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$780,890Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,794 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,598 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$424/month
$1,380/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,188
$780,890
2025
$145,475
$635,415
$780,890
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,188
$780,890

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$780,890
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Frisco