Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,622,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5012 Valburn Ct, Austin, TX, 78731

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,183 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$516.81 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Yard
Lot Size25,483 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01450501150000
Lot Number82
SubdivisionTreetops Subd
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 82 BLK A TREETOPS SUBD
Census Tract030000
Assessed Land Value$460,542
Assessed Improvement Value$1,147,797
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to the newly remodeled 5012 Valburn Ct in the coveted Northwest Hills, a masterpiece of modern design and luxury. This stunning four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offers breathtaking views, a pool, unparalleled comfort, and exquisite features throughout. As you enter, be greeted by the new wrought iron double front doors with large, obscured glass, setting the tone for the elegant ambiance that flows through the home. The custom kitchen is a culinary haven equipped with new soft-close cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and high-end Bosch appliances, including a double oven, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The living spaces are a showcase of sophistication, highlighted by built-ins next to the floor-to-ceiling fireplace, creating a cozy yet stylish atmosphere. The 7” European oak hardwood flooring that runs throughout these areas, along with the stairs and primary bedroom, adds a layer of warmth and luxury. Step outside to the Trec decking an ideal spot to soak in the impressive views that span across the back of the home. Dive into the pool or simply relax and enjoy the serene landscape. Upstairs, discover the large flex space, a versatile area that can adapt to a variety of needs. The owner's suite is a haven of tranquility, oversized and featuring a comfortable seating area, perfect for unwinding. The stunning bathroom including a beautiful soaking tub, zero-curb walk in shower with dual shower heads and a large walk-in closet. All additional spacious bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering privacy and comfort. The home's commitment to quality is evident in every detail, from the new ¾” solid core interior doors to the newly installed roof with architectural 25-year shingles. 5012 Valburn Ct is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle, offering a unique blend of elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views in one of Austin's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,622,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,622,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$9,870 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,290 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$3,269/month
$400/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$31,117
$1,608,339
2025
$460,542
$1,147,797
$1,608,339
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$31,117
$1,608,339

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,608,339
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

5012 Valburn Ct | Property Details | No Agent List