Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$706,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5017 Miss Julie Ln, Austin, TX, 78727

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,734 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$171.54 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2010

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityVacant Homes

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size5,441 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2010
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02660613070000
Lot Number2
SubdivisionEnchanted Forest Subd
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 BLK C ENCHANTED FOREST SUBD
Census Tract041300
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$387,862
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This 2010 built home is tucked away in the private neighborhood of Enchanted Forest & close to everything! Just steps into Yett Creek Greenbelt/Park/Trails! Tons of natural light, HUGE granite island & amazing kitchen with big pantry, custom wood shutters & blinds, energy efficient modern home, double pane windows, professionally landscaped front yard, the perfect size home with quick access to Mopac, Parmer, Domain, Shopping & zoned for Anderson High. Best priced home in the Neighborhood as well!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$706,000
Estimated Property Value
$205,167Estimated Mortgage Balance
$500,833Estimated Equity
68% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,236 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,412 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,222/month
$65/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,137
$637,862
2025
$250,000
$387,862
$637,862
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,137
$637,862

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Gerald Harbert Etal
Unknown
$240,000
No
First
Feb 15, 2019
Mar 2024

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$205,167
$449,833
68%
29%
$1,439/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,730/mo
$1,504/mo
+$1,226/mo
4.6%

City: Austin

5017 Miss Julie Ln | Property Details | No Agent List