Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$439,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

503 Avenue T, Shallowater, TX, 79363

$533,818 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,937 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$115.76 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2013

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Disposal, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Lot Size9,375 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2013
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR322902
Lot Number20
SubdivisionDiamondhead Estates Iii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionDIAMONDHEAD ESTATES III L 2
Census Tract010301
Assessed Land Value$45,500
Assessed Improvement Value$384,497
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Do not miss this inviting open design 4/3.5 bath home with basement perfect for game room or media room. The 4th bedroom is located upstairs and has its own full private bath. The gourmet kitchen features stainless appliances and granite counter-tops that open to dining area. This home has many other perks such as separate office, has fireplace, double crown molding, surround sound, tile wood floors, Jacuzzi tub, and walk in closet. The back patio is pre-wired for a tv and a great place to entertain. 3 car garage with double pull thru door on 3rd garage. This is a must see.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$439,000
Estimated Property Value
$229,490Estimated Mortgage Balance
$209,510Estimated Equity
47% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$533,817
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,634 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$878 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$887/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,443
$429,997
2025
$45,500
$384,497
$429,997
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,443
$429,997

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Texas Tech Fcu
Conventional
$240,000
No
First
Dec 14, 2023
Jan 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$229,490
$209,510
47%
52%
$1,439/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,672/mo
$1,439/mo
+$233/mo
4.6%

City: Shallowater

503 Avenue T | Property Details | No Agent List