Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,043,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

51 Cottondale Rd, The Hills, TX, 78738

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,421 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$244.08 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Exterior Steps, Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size21,301 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01357613190000
Lot Number839A
SubdivisionHills Of Lakeway Phs 9 Amd Plt Lt 836&Am
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 839A HILLS OF LAKEWAY PHS 9 AMD PLT LT 836&AMD-AMD LTS 837&839
Census Tract036900
Assessed Land Value$527,106
Assessed Improvement Value$462,153
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Buyer's Dream Home in The Hills of Lakeway w/guard-gated entrance! This amazing 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, single has owner enjoyed raising their family here, now it times to let a new family come & update it to make it their own. Fixer up needs some paint, carpet/flooring & various updates. The built-in oven/convection are newer & HVAC is 2016 Lennox unit. Kids love walking to close by elementary school, lots to do in this active Golf Course community. A long, spacious driveway leading to a three-car garage and lovely landscaping welcomes you and your guests. Gorgeous white stone and stucco with stunning dark tile roof is the perfect touch to this luxury home in the highly coveted area of The Hills. The oversized kitchen with loads of cabinet and counter space is perfect for your resident chef! This home also features a wet bar area! With multiple vast living and dining areas, this home is ideal for entertainment and family gatherings! A spacious and open downstairs master bedroom features high, multi-level ceilings and large windows for plenty of natural light. The master bathroom is an open canvas to make your own, featuring double vanities, a large soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Heading upstairs, you will find an over-sized loft area for a home theatre, media, or game room - the choice is yours! This fantastic loft also features a private patio overlooking the back yard and WAIT - the pool/spa!! Upstairs has 3 large guest bedrooms and 2 spacious bathrooms and an office/flex-room/bedroom. A large back patio is your own personal oasis, leads to the gated pool & spa area with a spacious fenced yard. Tons of walking areas in this neighborhood, as well as a golf course and social club! Lakeway Elementary is also within walking distance! In a great area close to plenty of shopping, restaurants and medical if ever needed. There is plenty of room for your own touches on this property! You do not want to miss out on this incredible opportunity!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,043,000
Estimated Property Value
$634,396Estimated Mortgage Balance
$411,045Estimated Equity
35% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,258 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,086 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,627/month
$950/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$14,309
$989,259
2025
$527,106
$462,153
$989,259
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$14,309
$989,259

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Prosperity Bank
Conventional
$548,250
No
First
Mar 2, 2021
Mar 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$634,396
$354,863
35%
61%
$4,188/mo

City: The Hills

51 Cottondale Rd | Property Details | No Agent List