Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$582,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5121 W Plano Parkway, TX, 75093

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,241 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$211.96 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1984

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
FlooringCeramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built1984
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-0684-003-0280-1
Lot Number28
SubdivisionOld Shepard Place #2 3 & 4 (Cpl)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionOLD SHEPARD PLACE #2 3 & 4 (CPL), BLK C, LOT 28
Census Tract031649
Assessed Land Value$140,000
Assessed Improvement Value$341,080
Assessment Year2025

About this property

MULTIPLE OFFERS! BEST AND FINAL BY 2-28 @ 1:00PM. Wonderful ONE story home in an INCREDIBLE location!! WOOD floors, plantation shutters, recent paint and large living spaces separated by a modern see thru fireplace! COFFERED ceiling in living room and vaulted beamed ceiling in dining room. Plenty of natural lighting! Galley kitchen and breakfast area off the living space. Full sz laundry room with sink leading to the garage. The large primary master bedroom has a second see thru fireplace to the bath with large his and hers closets! One secondary bedroom was used as an office, closet could easily be converted back from storage. Small backyard perfect for that special pet. This is one you will not want to miss!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$582,000
Estimated Property Value
$353,952Estimated Mortgage Balance
$228,048Estimated Equity
39% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,492 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,164 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$734/month
$515/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,901
$481,080
2025
$140,000
$341,080
$481,080
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,901
$481,080

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$384,000
No
First
Mar 18, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$353,952
$228,048
39%
61%
$2,303/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,660/mo
$2,818/mo
$-158/mo
5.5%

City: Plano

5121 W Plano Parkway | Property Details | No Agent List