Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$434,040

NAL Estimated Property Value

5149 Fm 546, Princeton, TX, 75407

$539,803 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,998 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$175.18 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListARV FlipAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Lighting
Lot Size1.13 acres

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories1
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-6892-002-1160-1
Lot Number116
SubdivisionW D Thompson Survey
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionABS A0892 W D THOMPSON SURVEY, SHEET 2, TRACT 116, 1.13 ACRES
Census Tract031008
Assessed Land Value$146,900
Assessed Improvement Value$287,140
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This immaculate custom home sits on over an acre with no HOA and features a wraparound porch, screened-in back porch, and a white picket fenced yard. Chic custom wood and brick walls, vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, and plantation shutters are just a few features in this impeccable home. Spacious kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, built-in desk area, and a butler’s pantry that offers extra storage. Master with an en suite that has dual sinks, garden tub, and a huge walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath. Property boasts an oversized garage with cabinets and shelving and a large 24X32 metal shop with fully insulated walls and double overhead doors.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$434,040
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$434,040Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$539,802
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,604 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$868 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$740/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,716
$434,040
2025
$146,900
$287,140
$434,040
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,716
$434,040

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$434,040
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,150/mo
N/A
+$2,150/mo
5.9%

City: Princeton

5149 Fm 546 | Property Details | No Agent List