Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$619,729

NAL Estimated Property Value

533 Rosinante Rd, El Paso, TX, 79922

Recently SoldInfo
8/13/26
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,155 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$196.51 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1994

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
FlooringTerrazzo, Carpet, Hardwood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size17,571 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1994
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNW418-999-0030-1300
Lot Number13
SubdivisionWillow Bend #1
Land UseResidential
Legal Description3 WILLOW BEND #1 LOT 13 (17571.00 SQ FT)
Census Tract001302
Assessed Land Value$95,779
Assessed Improvement Value$523,950
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 533 Rosinante Rd, a stunning residence nestled in the highly sought-after Upper Valley of El Paso. This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality, featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless connection to the dining and family rooms, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a serene backyard setting with mature landscaping and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Located in one of El Paso's most prestigious neighborhoods, this exceptional property offers convenient access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares. Experience the perfect combination of Upper Valley charm, luxury, and timeless appeal.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$619,729
Estimated Property Value
$330,373Estimated Mortgage Balance
$291,499Estimated Equity
47% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,720 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,240 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,244/month
$200/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,831
$619,729
2025
$95,779
$523,950
$619,729
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,831
$619,729

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Lendus Llc
Unknown
$309,294
No
First
Mar 1, 2019
Apr 2049

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$330,373
$296,627
47%
53%
$2,278/mo

City: El Paso

533 Rosinante Rd | Property Details | No Agent List