Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$709,900

$749,900

5500 Woodland Park Blvd, Arlington, TX, 76013

On MarketInfo
CommercialInfo
Price DropInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths2,910 Sq Ft
OfficeOffice
Year BuiltBuilt in 1995

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

Lot Size22,237 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1995

Land Information

APN38020-2-3R1
Lot Number3R1
SubdivisionShady Oaks Gardens Subdivision
Land UseCommercial
Legal DescriptionSHADY OAKS GARDENS SUBDIVISION BLOCK 2 LOT 3R1
Census Tract121606
Assessed Land Value$77,836
Assessed Improvement Value$342,164
Assessment Year2025

About this property

5500 Woodland Park Blvd is a well-maintained professional office building containing approximately 2,910 sf, according to appraiser, it was originally built in 1995. A second floor was later added, providing additional functional office space and flexibility for storage for an owner-user or investor. The property offers a professional setting with private offices, reception and administrative areas, meeting space, storage, and convenient access to surrounding businesses, residential neighborhoods, restaurants, and major thoroughfares. The building has benefited from numerous capital improvements, including a new roof in 2017, two new Lennox HVAC units installed in 2019, foundation work completed in 2024 with a transferable warranty, and four sets of new exterior fiberglass double French doors installed in 2024. Plumbing updates include two new toilets in 2024, sewer line repairs in 2022, a new hot water heater with an alarm in 2017, and a new kitchen faucet in 2017. Electrical improvements completed in 2017 included replacement of lighting ballasts and additional work involving breakers and electrical lines. This property presents an excellent opportunity to acquire a freestanding office building with a functional layout, substantial recent improvements, and additional land for parking or expansion in a desirable Arlington location. Buyer and buyer’s agent should independently verify all measurements, zoning, permitted uses, and property information.

Investor Tools

$33,109Estimated Mortgage Balance
$388,628Estimated Equity
92% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,259 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,420 /month

Interested in this property?

Heather Konopka

Heather S Konopka

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$940/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,182
$420,000
2025
$77,836
$342,164
$420,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$9,182
$420,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Texas Bank
Commercial
$204,750
No
First
Jul 19, 1999
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$33,109
$386,891
92%
8%
$1,228/mo

City: Arlington

5500 Woodland Park Blvd | Property Details | No Agent List