Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,777,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5608 Templin Way, Plano, TX, 75093

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths5,192 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$384.24 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1996

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRefrigerator, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Outdoor Grill

Building Information

Year Built1996
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR-2994-00A-0050-1
Lot Number5
SubdivisionWillow Bend Estates Phase Iii (Cpl)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWILLOW BEND ESTATES PHASE III (CPL), BLK A, LOT 5
Census Tract031668
Assessed Land Value$450,000
Assessed Improvement Value$1,257,376
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Premier Willow Bend location on the 5th tee of the Gleneagles Country Club Queens Golf Course. Spectacular views overlooking the sparkling pool, cozy outdoor living room and lush golf course. Home has been completely updated with most current styling, state of the art kitchen appliances, built in 240+ wine bottle refrigeration, spa like primary master bath & retreat, fresh paint, fixtures, hardware. Downstairs primary suite with custom closet system & huge bedroom & bathroom. 2 Downstairs living rooms with a see through fireplace. Upstairs - 3 bedrooms, large gameroom big enough for pool table, toys or workout room with builtin desk, cozy media room. Loads of storage and deep closets throughout. 3 car garage. Perfect central Plano location with easy access to the Tollway or George Bush. Minutes to shopping at Park & Preston, Willow Bend, Legacy or Stonebriar!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,777,000
Estimated Property Value
$695,546Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,081,454Estimated Equity
60% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$11,970 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,990 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,282/month
$750/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$18,499
$1,707,376
2025
$450,000
$1,257,376
$1,707,376
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$18,499
$1,707,376

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Conventional
$726,200
No
First
Jan 4, 2024
Feb 2039

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$695,546
$1,081,454
60%
39%
$4,354/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,470/mo
$5,104/mo
$-1,634/mo
2.3%

City: Plano

5608 Templin Way | Property Details | No Agent List