Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$214,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5609 Wadsworth Ave, El Paso, TX, 79924

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,592 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$135.05 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1969

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Bathrooms Half 1.25Bathrooms Half 1.25
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop
FlooringTile, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size6,300 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1969
Stories1
Roof Type183
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNT116-999-0060-3300
Lot Number18
SubdivisionTemple Hills
Land UseResidential
Legal Description6 TEMPLE HILLS LOT 18 (6300 SQ FT)
Census Tract000107
Assessed Land Value$30,587
Assessed Improvement Value$174,162
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Situated in an established neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a desirable 2 primary suites and refrigerated A/C. Enjoy a fresh, modern kitchen with brand-new cabinets and countertops. Thoughtful updates throughout make this home move-in ready and a must-see.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$214,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$214,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,290 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$430 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$238/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,790
$204,749
2025
$30,587
$174,162
$204,749
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,790
$204,749

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$214,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,380/mo
N/A
+$1,380/mo
7.7%

City: El Paso

5609 Wadsworth Ave | Property Details | No Agent List