Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,147,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5700 Raindrop Cv, Austin, TX, 78759

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,202 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$281.04 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size18,077 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APN01560301020000
Lot Number52
SubdivisionGreens Sec 2 The
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 52 GREENS SEC 2 THE
Census Tract032800
Assessed Land Value$385,000
Assessed Improvement Value$509,023
Assessment Year2025

About this property

**Rare opportunity to own on the Great Hills golf course**Backs to the 11th**Designer Showplace!**Extra high tray, ceilings* 3 Br + Office*Great floorplan**Great flow**Lavish Master Suite on main level with Walk-in shower and fabulous walk in closet**Dedicated Office**Limestone, cherry wood, and hand scraped hickory floors**Gourmet Kitchen overlooks family room**Double oven**Views of the Golf Course from most rooms**3 car garage**All sides Limestone**Over 700' of covered outdoor Living Space**Restrictions: Yes Comm. Features: Health Club Discount Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,147,000
Estimated Property Value
$364,518Estimated Mortgage Balance
$782,482Estimated Equity
66% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,882 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,294 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,382/month
$240/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,851
$894,023
2025
$385,000
$509,023
$894,023
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,851
$894,023

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Counselors Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$407,000
No
First
Dec 10, 2020
Jan 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$364,518
$730,482
66%
32%
$2,441/mo

City: Austin

5700 Raindrop Cv | Property Details | No Agent List