Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$595,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5808 Kayview Dr, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,524 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$237.72 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1992

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size7,331 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1992
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04123605120000
Lot Number52
SubdivisionVillage At Western Oaks Ix
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 52 BLK G VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS IX
Census Tract031200
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$329,936
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Look no further! This two-story gem of a home in Southwest Austin is ready for you to call your very own. An easy drive to downtown, the Texas Hill Country, the airport, or Lake Travis; you never feel far from anything. Situated in the heart of the Village at Western Oaks subdivision it is within walking distance to Dick Nichols Park and pool and the neighborhood greenbelt trails. A minute’s drive to grocery stores, restaurants, shopping and more. There are sidewalks, bike lanes, and jogging lanes. Bright and open floorplan with high ceilings and neutral colors add to the charm. The 2524 square feet is quite spacious with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 living areas and 2 dining areas. The kitchen is open to the breakfast area and would be any chef’s delight. The floorplan lends itself to entertaining and has a nice flow. Recent updates to kitchen and primary bath as well as laminate wood flooring and hard tile. Clean and well maintained it is move-in ready! Lots of closets and storage space in every room. Extra bedrooms also could be home offices. The many windows throughout the home add to the abundance of natural light. House backs to a narrow greenbelt area so the privacy of no immediate rear neighbor is a plus, as are the mature shade trees and established landscaping. Backyard comes with a storage shed. The covered patio is a great place to start or end your day. The birds and plants are quite happy in this space, and you will be too. Hurry on over and make this your new home! This will not last long in this hot market. There is no place like home and this one could be the right one for you!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$595,000
Estimated Property Value
$437,498Estimated Mortgage Balance
$157,502Estimated Equity
29% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,600 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,200 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,080/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,984
$579,936
2025
$250,000
$329,936
$579,936
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,984
$579,936

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Willow Bend Mortgage Co
Conventional
$480,000
No
First
Sep 29, 2021
Oct 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$437,498
$182,502
29%
74%
$2,878/mo

City: Austin

5808 Kayview Dr | Property Details | No Agent List