Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$648,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5833 Sundale Rd, El Paso, TX, 79912

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,503 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$195.55 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesGas Grill
Lot Size10,353 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APND318-999-0010-0500
Lot Number5
SubdivisionDeer Canyon
Land UseResidential
Legal Description1 DEER CANYON LOT 5 (10353.00 SQ FT)
Census Tract001110
Assessed Land Value$108,748
Assessed Improvement Value$415,089
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning 1-story Icon showcase home featuring 4 beds, 4 baths, office, and a private man cave (280 sq ft not included in total). Santa Barbara-style clay tile roof, 3 fireplaces, and custom wood beams highlight soaring ceilings and architectural details. Fully landscaped yard with auto sprinklers, epoxy floors, and bay window breakfast nook overlooking lush gardens. The backyard is a true oasis, featuring a beautiful pergola and built-in grill — ideal for outdoor entertaining. Remodeled kitchen includes Calacatta marble and professional-grade appliances. Bonus entertainment bar adds extra appeal. Ceramic tile floors, blinds, energy-efficient double-pane windows, and 2 HVAC units (one brand new high-efficiency). Seller upgrades throughout with impeccable finishes. Located in a desirable neighborhood with exceptional design and thoughtful updates. This home blends comfort, charm, and functionality — perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$648,000
Estimated Property Value
$502,825Estimated Mortgage Balance
$145,175Estimated Equity
22% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,110 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,370 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,141/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,453
$523,837
2025
$108,748
$415,089
$523,837
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,453
$523,837

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amplify Cu
Conventional
$508,000
No
First
Oct 10, 2025
Nov 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$502,825
$145,175
22%
78%
$3,046/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,960/mo
$3,046/mo
$-1,086/mo
3.6%

City: El Paso

5833 Sundale Rd | Property Details | No Agent List