Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$365,000

5901 Coolbrook Dr, Austin, TX, 78724

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,378 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$264.88 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1972

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRefrigerator, Range
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size9,322 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1972
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02193101020000
Lot Number3
SubdivisionCrystalbrook Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3 BLK C CRYSTALBROOK SEC 1
Census Tract002201
Assessed Land Value$104,154
Assessed Improvement Value$257,876
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Excellent investment opportunity! This versatile property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus an attached addition complete with its own bedroom and kitchen, making it ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, or a guest suite. Enjoy added privacy with no back neighbors and a convenient location just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or purchase a home with income-producing potential, this property offers flexibility and endless possibilities.

Investor Tools

$576,083Estimated Mortgage Balance
$336,000Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,190 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$730 /month

Interested in this property?

Tisha Holder

Prolific Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$176/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$431
$266,576
2025
$104,154
$257,876
$362,030
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$431
$266,576

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cherry Creek Mortgage Co Inc
Reverse Mortgage / Hecm
$600,000
No
First
Feb 23, 2023
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$576,083
N/A
0%
171%
$3,876/mo

City: Austin

5901 Coolbrook Dr | Property Details | No Agent List