Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,089,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

5901 Rain Creek Pkwy, Austin, TX, 78759

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,810 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$391.1 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.75Bathrooms Full 2.75
Bathrooms Half 0.25Bathrooms Half 0.25
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
FlooringTile, Vinyl

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size12,659 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01580513130000
Lot Number3
SubdivisionGreat Hills Sec X
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3 BLK B GREAT HILLS SEC X
Census Tract032800
Assessed Land Value$350,000
Assessed Improvement Value$480,634
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 5901 Rain Creek Parkway, a thoughtfully renovated residence offering modern comfort, timeless style, and seamless indoor-outdoor living in one of Austin’s most desirable areas. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features two spacious living areas and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the beautifully updated kitchen showcases clean lines, quality finishes, generous cabinetry, and an oversized island that anchors the space. Abundant natural light pours in through expansive windows, enhancing the warm wood floors and creating an airy, inviting atmosphere throughout. The living areas flow effortlessly to the outdoors through a large sliding glass door, creating a true indoor-outdoor connection. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with a generous patio, lush yard, and a sparkling swimming pool with spa—perfect for relaxing weekends, entertaining guests, or enjoying Austin’s year-round sunshine. All four bedrooms are well-proportioned, offering flexibility for guests or home offices while the three full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes. Ideally located, Rain Creek Parkway offers easy access to major roadways, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Just minutes from local parks and greenbelt trails, and a short drive to The Domain, downtown Austin, and major employers, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with unbeatable convenience. A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home with a pool, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location—this is Austin living at its best.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,089,000
Estimated Property Value
$495,879Estimated Mortgage Balance
$594,086Estimated Equity
54% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,594 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,198 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,660/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$14,472
$830,634
2025
$350,000
$480,634
$830,634
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$14,472
$830,634

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Crosscountry Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$548,250
No
First
Apr 23, 2021
May 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$495,879
$594,121
54%
46%
$3,288/mo

City: Austin

5901 Rain Creek Pkwy | Property Details | No Agent List