Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$572,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

6021 Abilene Trl, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,391 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$192.39 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1986

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size7,793 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1986
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04123606030000
Lot Number3
SubdivisionVillage At Western Oaks Vii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3 BLK L VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS VII
Census Tract031200
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$269,692
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Looking for an established neighborhood that is close to downtown and the Texas Hill Country? Look no further. This home is situated in the established Villages of Western Oaks subdivision. With almost 2400 square feet there are 3 bedrooms, 2 dining areas, 2 living areas and a large master suite with a fireplace. Recent remodel to the kitchen and master bath are sure to please the eye. The floorplan is laid out well, and you have lots of natural light and high ceilings to add to the ambience. Start or end your day on the covered patio or the 2nd story wooden deck. Mature trees occupy the front yard and the backyard is private with no rear neighbor and a greenbelt space. Close to schools, shopping, walking trails and parks. Hurry and make this home your very own. It won't last long!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$572,000
Estimated Property Value
$727,662Estimated Mortgage Balance
$572,000Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,432 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,144 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$976/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,847
$519,692
2025
$250,000
$269,692
$519,692
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,847
$519,692

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Nations Reliable Lending Llc
Conventional
$400,000
No
First
Jan 12, 2021
Feb 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$727,662
N/A
0%
127%
$4,798/mo

City: Austin

6021 Abilene Trl | Property Details | No Agent List