Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$429,000

6101 Shotwell Street, Houston, TX, 77028

$440,492 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
CommercialInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths2,532 Sq Ft
Multi FamilyMulti Family
price_per_sqft$169.43 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2025

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
AppliancesDisposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Exterior

Lot Size3,598 sqft

Land Information

APN1473760010001
Lot Number1
Land UseRes Vacant Table Val
Legal DescriptionLT 1 BLK 1 MCDANIEL ESTATES
Census Tract230200
Assessed Land Value$40,338
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Discover modern living in this brand-new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2-story duplex located minutes from the transformative 1.6B new LBJ Hospital campus in rapidly developing northeast Houston. Featuring 2,532 sq ft total, this property delivers a sleek exterior elevation, luxury fixtures, and high end appliances. Each unit offers an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen, and spacious bedrooms. The large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully finished bathroom. Additional highlights include energy-efficient systems, modern railings, and low-maintenance construction ideal for both homeowners and investors. With the highly anticipated hospital expansion, this duplex offers exceptional long-term value and rental demand. Estimated completion: end of February. Secure this opportunity in one of Houston’s fastest-growing medical and employment corridors.

Investor Tools

$601,898Estimated Mortgage Balance
$425,000Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$440,492
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,574 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$858 /month

Interested in this property?

Tajae Nelson

Camelot Realty Group

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$177/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$40,338
2025
$40,338
N/A
$40,338
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$40,338

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Loan Funder Llc Series 108809
Commercial
$609,000
No
First
Sep 8, 2025
Sep 2026

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$601,898
N/A
0%
142%
$3,652/mo

City: Houston

6101 Shotwell Street | Property Details | No Agent List