Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$166,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

6201 Escondido Drive 19 H, El Paso, TX, 79912

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths927 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$182.31 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1982

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven
FlooringLaminate

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size9.45 acres

Building Information

Year Built1982
Roof Type106

Land Information

APNS375-999-000B-2700
SubdivisionSierra Del Sol Condominiums
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSIERRA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUMS #19-H & 0.7431% UND INT IN COMMON AREA (411511 SQ FT)
Census Tract001109
Assessed Land Value$6,688
Assessed Improvement Value$96,911
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Ready for immediate occupancy! This condo offers an open living and dining area, and a functional floor plan. Cute, Clean and Comfortable 2 bedrooms 1 1/2 baths. Spacious living room, kitchen, breakfast area, pantry. Beautiful mountain views from the front patio balcony and bedroom of your condo. One story, upper level. The location is absolutely beautiful, close to the mountains in a serene neighborhood where you can go for your morning or evening strolls. Enjoy the clubhouse, pools, racquetball courts and there is also community laundry available. HOA covers water, trash, common areas, grounds maintenance, and roof for a worry free lifestyle. Ample parking available.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$166,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$166,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,014 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$338 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$232/month
$205/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,959
$103,599
2025
$6,688
$96,911
$103,599
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,959
$103,599

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$166,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: El Paso

6201 Escondido Drive 19 H | Property Details | No Agent List