Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$264,999

NAL Estimated Property Value

6304 Quaker Avenue, Lubbock, TX, 79413

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,663 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$76.61 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1976

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListDeal ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityVacant Homes

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave

Exterior

Lot Size14,153 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1976
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces900

Land Information

APNR56720
Lot Number170
SubdivisionQuail Ridge
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionQUAIL RIDGE L 17 LESS NE/PT
Census Tract001808
Assessed Land Value$34,000
Assessed Improvement Value$230,999
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Lovely Duplex in Quail Ridge. Side A offers a 2/1.5/2, and a spacious living room with a fireplace. This unit has been updated with laminate plank flooring, new carpet, fresh paint throughout, new AC, and a newer fence. Side B offers 3/2/2, a spacious living room with a fireplace, a large backyard, new water heater and newer fence. Roof is 2 years old. Great investment opportunity!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$264,999
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$264,999Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,590 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$530 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$513/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,828
$264,999
2025
$34,000
$230,999
$264,999
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,828
$264,999

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$264,999
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Lubbock

6304 Quaker Avenue | Property Details | No Agent List