Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$506,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

6404 County Road 7420, Lubbock, TX, 79424

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,660 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$122.18 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Lot Size21,600 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR158890
Lot Number510
SubdivisionWindsor Park
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWINDSOR PARK L 51
Census Tract010422
Assessed Land Value$17,500
Assessed Improvement Value$413,685
Assessment Year2025

About this property

JUST LISTED! A beautiful & well maintained one-story home featuring an open-concept, neutral paint throughout. The home is centered around a nice large kitchen with island, breakfast bar, and wood floors. The spacious master features an on-suite bathroom with walk in his and her closets and separate tub and shower. A rare find in the current market with a nice basement, 30x40 insulated shop w/220 hook up, and on a half acre! This home won't last long!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$506,000
Estimated Property Value
$216,495Estimated Mortgage Balance
$289,505Estimated Equity
57% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,036 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,012 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$687/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,713
$431,185
2025
$17,500
$413,685
$431,185
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,713
$431,185

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Angel Oak Mortgage Solutions Llc
Arm (Adjustable Rate Mortgage)
$238,500
No
First
May 3, 2017
May 2047

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$216,495
$289,505
57%
43%
$1,897/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,690/mo
$1,897/mo
$-207/mo
4.0%

City: Lubbock

6404 County Road 7420 | Property Details | No Agent List