Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$223,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

663 EL PARQUE Drive, El Paso, TX, 79912

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,156 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$194.64 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1982

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size6,820 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1982
Stories1
Roof Type115
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNC340-999-1170-1700
Lot Number9
SubdivisionChaparral Park #24
Land UseResidential
Legal Description117 CHAPARRAL PARK #24 LOT 9 (6820 SQ FT)
Census Tract001112
Assessed Land Value$41,759
Assessed Improvement Value$179,507
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 663 El Parque, a well-positioned home in the heart of El Paso's desirable West Side. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features refrigerated A/C--an important upgrade for consistent comfort year-round. Its location is a key advantage, with quick access to I-10, making commuting straightforward while keeping you close to top shopping centers, restaurants, and daily conveniences. Set near the Franklin Mountains, the property benefits from nearby outdoor recreation, scenic views, and a strong neighborhood appeal that continues to attract buyers to the West Side. A practical, well-located home that balances comfort, accessibility, and long-term value.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$223,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$223,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,350 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$450 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$380/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,447
$221,266
2025
$41,759
$179,507
$221,266
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,447
$221,266

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$223,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: El Paso

663 EL PARQUE Drive | Property Details | No Agent List