Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$640,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

7026 Ridge Oak Rd, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,599 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$234.71 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size6,517 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04103408050000
Lot Number67
SubdivisionLegend Oaks Sec 7
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 67 BLK B LEGEND OAKS SEC 7
Census Tract031200
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$417,180
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Incredible Value in Southwest Austin! Homebuyers look no further! This house has a large tree in the front that is still standing! This two-story gem of a home in Southwest Austin is in the perfect location and one of the lowest cost per square foot in the neighborhood. Easy drive to downtown, the Texas Hill Country, the airport, or Lake Travis; you never feel far from anything. Situated in the heart of Legend Oaks subdivision, it is within walking distance to the HOA Pool, playground, and neighborhood greenbelt trails. A minute’s drive to grocery stores, restaurants, shopping and more. The 2599 square feet is quite spacious with four bedrooms, two full baths, one half bath, two living areas and two dining areas. The kitchen is open to the breakfast area and family room, so you never miss the action. You will be amazed by the very spacious pantry and the large primary closet that is a room. The floorplan lends itself to entertaining and has a nice flow. Key systems in the home have been maintained. The roof shingles, hot water heater and HVAC have been replaced in recent years. The many windows throughout the home add to the abundance of natural light. The covered patio is a great place to start your day with a cup of coffee or end your day with a glass of wine. Hurry on over and make this your new home! There is no place like home and this one could be the right one for you!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$640,000
Estimated Property Value
$492,008Estimated Mortgage Balance
$148,838Estimated Equity
22% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,840 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,280 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,053/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,432
$636,350
2025
$250,000
$417,180
$667,180
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,432
$636,350

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Group Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$520,650
No
First
Apr 6, 2023
May 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$492,008
$144,342
22%
77%
$3,122/mo

City: Austin

7026 Ridge Oak Rd | Property Details | No Agent List