Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$904,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

711 Mountain Leather, Horseshoe Bay, TX, 78657

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,822 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$232.1 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringStone, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size9,862 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Stories1
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN21354
Lot NumberW28011
SubdivisionHorseshoe Bay West
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHORSESHOE BAY WEST LT W28011
Census Tract970401
Assessed Land Value$130,800
Assessed Improvement Value$722,820
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Horseshoe Bay Ram Rock Golf Course with impeccable design. Huge windows provide panoramic views. Stainless kitchen boasts center island, granite counters, and walk-in pantry. Generous en-suite bath w/ over-sized walk-in closet in Master. Study w/ Lake LBJ views. Two spacious guest rooms, w/ en-suite baths, sit opposite. After a day on the lake or links, relax on the covered porch as daylight melts into the colorful evening skies. Then cozy up with a good book as wildlife visit & night time falls.FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$904,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$904,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,424 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,808 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$680/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,645
$853,620
2025
$130,800
$722,820
$853,620
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,645
$853,620

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$956,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Horseshoe Bay

711 Mountain Leather | Property Details | No Agent List