Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$368,000

7120 Razors Edge Dr, Austin, TX, 78744

On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,240 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$164.29 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2015

Property Lead Type:

Must-SellAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size4,400 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2015
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN03181809070000
Lot Number31
SubdivisionColorado Crossing Iv Sec 3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 31 BLK R COLORADO CROSSING IV SEC 3
Census Tract002448
Assessed Land Value$78,799
Assessed Improvement Value$335,071
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Bursting with curb appeal, this beautifully maintained 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,240 square feet of inviting living space. A charming brick exterior, manicured landscaping, and a covered front porch create a warm first impression. Step inside to discover an open, light-filled layout with soaring ceilings and tile flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The spacious living room opens seamlessly to the stylish eat-in kitchen, featuring granite countertops, a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and black appliances including a gas range—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a vaulted ceiling, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath. Three well-sized guest bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the fenced backyard boasts an extended patio and a storage shed—ideal for outdoor gatherings or weekend projects. The home also includes solar panels on a lease, offering potential savings on energy costs. Community amenities include a park, playground, and pool, while the convenient location places you just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule a showing today!

Investor Tools

$172,812Estimated Mortgage Balance
$235,353Estimated Equity
57% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,445 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$815 /month

Interested in this property?

Manny Arce

Compass RE Texas, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$655/month
$142/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,822
$407,459
2025
$78,799
$335,071
$413,870
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,822
$407,459

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Conventional
$194,514
No
First
Jul 25, 2020
Aug 2035

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$172,812
$234,647
57%
42%
$1,167/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,416/mo
$1,309/mo
+$1,107/mo
7.1%

City: Austin

7120 Razors Edge Dr | Property Details | No Agent List