Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$368,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

716 Old Magnolia Road, Conroe, TX, 77304

Recently SoldInfo
8/20/26
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,862 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$169.17 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2024

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
AppliancesDisposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Lot Size5,408 sqft

Building Information

Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN9125-90-00400
Lot Number4
SubdivisionTalford Acres 02
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionS912590 - TALFORD ACRES 02 REPLAT NO 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 4
Census Tract693302
Assessed Land Value$10,816
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Discover this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a prime Conroe location! Thoughtfully crafted to feel much larger than its square footage, the spacious floor plan offers an open flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generous living areas and well-sized bedrooms maximize comfort and functionality throughout. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, or play. Located just minutes from Downtown Conroe, shopping, dining, schools, and entertainment, this home puts everything within easy reach. Enjoy quick access to I-45 and walk to one of Conroe's most popular parks. Combining space, convenience, and an unbeatable location, this move-in-ready home is a must-see for anyone looking for the best of Conroe living.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$368,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$368,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,208 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$736 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$171/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$207
$10,816
2025
$10,816
N/A
$10,816
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$207
$10,816

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$368,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Conroe

716 Old Magnolia Road | Property Details | No Agent List