Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$409,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

716 Road 66111, Dayton, TX, 77535

$440,228 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,313 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$190.19 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Lot Size30,013 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR240172
Lot Number9
SubdivisionEncino Estates, Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionENCINO ESTATES, SEC 2, BLOCK 2, LOT 9, ACRES .689
Census Tract700801
Assessed Land Value$64,420
Assessed Improvement Value$339,480
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wow!! Take a look at this STUNNING home on an upgraded lot. This all-brick home is move-in ready and has lots of upgrades. The interior finishes are fabulous! Wall of windows in the Living Room allow for lots of natural lighting. Beautiful Kitchen opens up to the Living Room and has granite countertops, decorative backsplash and upgraded lighting. Wood vinyl plank flooring throughout, except bedrooms. The front bedroom may also be used as an office. It has a closet and French doors. The roomy Primary Suite has attached Ensuite with beautiful tile work around the large soaking tub, double sinks and separate shower. Both baths have granite countertops. And, let's not forget the incredible covered back porch. You'll definitely want to spend your afternoons here. Owner has spent thousands in concrete for additional driveway and porch space that will house any RV, boat or recreational vehicle. Storage building will also remain. Low tax rate of 1.4873%!!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$409,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$409,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$440,228
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,639 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$880 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$662/month
$450/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$403,900
2025
$64,420
$339,480
$403,900
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$403,900

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$409,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Dayton

716 Road 66111 | Property Details | No Agent List