Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$534,000

724 Marietta Ln, Aubrey, TX, 76227

On MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,036 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$175.89 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2014

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal
FlooringHardwood, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesOutdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
Lot Size6,098 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2014
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR631299
Lot Number15
SubdivisionMarietta Village At Savannah Phase 9a
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionMARIETTA VILLAGE AT SAVANNAH PHASE 9A BLK 64 LOT 15
Census Tract020125
Assessed Land Value$115,870
Assessed Improvement Value$402,027
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Price Improvement! Texas summer is here, and this is the pool you've been dreaming about. When temperatures hit triple digits, you'll appreciate having your own private retreat just steps from the back door. This heated custom pool with stunning water features and an attached spa creates the perfect setting for cooling off, unwinding, and making the most of summer. Surrounded by a fully turfed backyard, covered patio, and outdoor kitchen, this outdoor space was built for entertaining. Inside, the home is designed just as thoughtfully. The open-concept kitchen and living area overlook the pool, allowing you to stay connected whether you're preparing dinner, hosting guests, or keeping an eye on the action outside. The kitchen offers ample workspace, abundant cabinetry, and a massive walk-in pantry that provides storage for everything from everyday essentials to entertaining supplies. A formal dining room adds the perfect space for holiday gatherings, celebrations, and family dinners. With five bedrooms, three bathrooms, a game room, and a two-car garage, there's room for everyone and everything. Hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a stone fireplace create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Host pool parties. Fire up the grill. Invite the neighbors over. Because in Texas, a great house gets attention. A backyard like this gets people talking.

Investor Tools

$148,292Estimated Mortgage Balance
$395,708Estimated Equity
72% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,264 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,088 /month

Interested in this property?

Rick Orr

Vince Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,208/month
$530/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,771
$517,897
2025
$115,870
$402,027
$517,897
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$11,771
$517,897

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amplify Cu
Credit Line (Revolving) / Heloc
$160,000
No
First
Jul 29, 2022
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$148,292
$395,708
72%
27%
$960/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,680/mo
$1,490/mo
+$2,190/mo
8.1%

City: Aubrey

724 Marietta Ln | Property Details | No Agent List