Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$2,600,000

7274 Elm St, Frisco, TX, 75034

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
CommercialInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths2,838 Sq Ft
OfficeOffice
Year BuiltBuilt in 1950

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
FlooringWood

Exterior

Lot Size14,418 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1950
Stories1

Land Information

APNR-12950-00A-0010-1
Lot Number1
SubdivisionNack Addition (Cfr)
Land UseReal Commercial
Legal DescriptionNACK ADDITION (CFR), BLK A, LOT 1
Census Tract030410
Assessed Land Value$432,551
Assessed Improvement Value$416,997
Assessment Year2025

About this property

RARE CLASS B OWNER-USER OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN FRISCO. This exceptional approximately 2,838 SF stand-alone office property combines the character of a completely restored bungalow with the finish and functionality of a modern corporate headquarters. Following an extensive renovation and addition representing over $1 million in improvements, the property offers an impressive turnkey environment featuring 9 private offices, multiple glass-front offices, conference room, reception and waiting areas, full kitchen, 2 restrooms and beautifully finished common areas. Modern interiors, abundant natural light, glass office fronts and a highly functional floor plan create a sophisticated professional setting while retaining the distinctive architecture of the original property. Exterior improvements include a standing-seam metal roof, multiple covered porches and attractive landscaping. The approximately 14,500 SF site is highlighted by an extraordinary private parking lot with approximately 18 spaces—an increasingly valuable amenity in Downtown Frisco. Located in the heart of the Frisco Rail District and surrounded by restaurants, businesses, new development and significant public and private investment, this property offers outstanding visibility, accessibility and long-term positioning. An exceptional opportunity for a corporate headquarters, professional office, financial services firm, law practice, real estate company or other owner-user seeking a signature Downtown Frisco address.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$849,548Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$15,600 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$5,200 /month

Interested in this property?

Matt Calloway

Calloway Real Estate LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,388/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$12,413
$849,548
2025
$432,551
$416,997
$849,548
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$12,413
$849,548

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$849,548
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Frisco