Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$637,886

NAL Estimated Property Value

7301 Nabors Lane, McKinney, TX, 75071

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,066 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$138.62 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2003

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built2003
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-5079-00B-0400-1
Lot Number40
SubdivisionWren Creek (Cmc)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWREN CREEK (CMC), BLK B, LOT 40
Census Tract030547
Assessed Land Value$163,875
Assessed Improvement Value$474,011
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful oversized backyard with a pool-spa & tons of space left over for play! This stunning home is nestled in Wren Creek. The flexible, roomy floor plan offers so many options! Upon entering the home, you are greeted with wood floors & a stairway with wrought iron spindles. Downstairs office has French doors & plantation shutters. The kitchen is an entertainer's dream with granite c-tops, commercial gas range & openings to the eating nook, living & dining. Large master retreat & half bath are also on the first floor. The upper level offers a flex room that can be used as a media or play room, as well as 3 beds & 2 baths. This home has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready in time for the holidays!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$637,886
Estimated Property Value
$358,962Estimated Mortgage Balance
$278,924Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,827 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,276 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$983/month
$780/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,608
$637,886
2025
$163,875
$474,011
$637,886
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,608
$637,886

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Home Point Financial Corporation
Conventional
$400,000
No
First
Jan 15, 2021
Feb 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$358,962
$278,924
43%
56%
$2,399/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,520/mo
$3,179/mo
+$341/mo
6.6%

City: McKinney

7301 Nabors Lane | Property Details | No Agent List