Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,600,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

755 Palomino Drive, Lucas, TX, 75002

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths4,490 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$265.03 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan, Warming Drawer, Gas Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Lighting
Lot Size3 acres

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories2
Garage Spaces7

Land Information

APNR-5025-00A-0040-1
Lot Number4
SubdivisionEnclave The (Clu)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionENCLAVE THE (CLU), BLK A, LOT 4
Census Tract031419
Assessed Land Value$840,000
Assessed Improvement Value$760,000
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful Custom Home on 3 Acres Lovejoy ISD. Stone and Stucco Exterior with Steel Roof. Hand Scraped Hardwoods throughout most of the downstairs. Open Floor Plan with Large Kitchen perfect for entertaining. Master Down with Gas Log Fireplace, Dual Vanities, Jetted Tub and Separate Shower with Dual Spray System. Study with ensuite bath. Secondary Living or Game Room Down with half bath and pool access. 2 Mud Rooms. Three Secondary Bedrooms up. Shared Jack n Jill for 2 rooms and separate bath for the 3rd. Oversized Game Room up with multiple closets for storage. Spacious Outdoor living with pool and hot tub. Pool area has iron fence. 3 Car Garage extra deep and separate 2 Car Garage both with side entrances.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,600,000
Estimated Property Value
$679,394Estimated Mortgage Balance
$920,606Estimated Equity
57% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$9,600 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,200 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,620/month
$680/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$23,436
$1,600,000
2025
$840,000
$760,000
$1,600,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$23,436
$1,600,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Conventional
$748,250
No
First
Jul 21, 2021
Aug 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$679,394
$920,606
57%
42%
$4,487/mo

City: Lucas

755 Palomino Drive | Property Details | No Agent List