Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$684,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

7912 Siringo Pass, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,786 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$143.22 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size6,891 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1993
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04123804300000
Lot Number20
SubdivisionLegend Oaks Phs A Sec 5a
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 20 BLK AA LEGEND OAKS PHS A SEC 5A
Census Tract034700
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$423,623
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Natural Light Galore* Soaring Ceilings* Large Rooms* Open Space* Lots of Storage* Master Suite on 1st Floor* Master Bath has Separate Vanities, Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet + Linen* 3 Living Areas* 3 Dining Areas* 3 Beds Up* Kitchen has Loads of Cabinets and Granite Counters* SS Appliances* Most Light Fixtures & Ceiling Fans are New* Carpet New* Mature Landscape & Large Beautiful Trees* Private Backyard* Move-in Ready* Great Location with easy access to 290/71,Escarpment Village and Good Schools!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Unknown

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$684,000
Estimated Property Value
$420,114Estimated Mortgage Balance
$265,470Estimated Equity
37% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,104 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,368 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,202/month
$44/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,010
$673,623
2025
$250,000
$423,623
$673,623
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,010
$673,623

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
University Fcu
Conventional
$373,900
No
First
Jan 20, 2021
Feb 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$420,114
$253,509
37%
61%
$2,752/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,720/mo
$2,796/mo
$-76/mo
4.8%

City: Austin

7912 Siringo Pass | Property Details | No Agent List