Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$526,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

7996 Quiet Meadow Ln, Frisco, TX, 75033

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,510 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$209.12 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesDog Run

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR-4736-00G-0110-1
Lot Number11
SubdivisionMeadow Hill Estates Phase Nine (Cfr)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionMEADOW HILL ESTATES PHASE NINE (CFR), BLK G, LOT 11
Census Tract030403
Assessed Land Value$160,000
Assessed Improvement Value$338,100
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Priced to sell! Take a look at this rare one owner home in highly desirable meadow hill estates. 4 bedroom first floor plan with upstairs game room. Situated on a corner lot with a GORGEOUS front yard oak tree and mature landscaping. Just A short walk to downtown Frisco, parks and schools makes this a remarkable central Frisco location. Hand scraped hardwoods, freshly painted walls, ceilings and trim along w updated lighting. Loads of cabinetry, granite counters, new ss appliances and breakfast bar in kitchen. Open concept living w high ceilings and corner fireplace. Spacious 1st floor primary suite w large bathroom and walk in closet w built ins. The remaining 3 bedrooms are split from primary for great privacy! Solid wood stairway upgrade leads to a 2nd floor game room w brand new carpeting and half bath. Backyard features multi tier wood deck and pergola with a large side yard w grass. This is a great floor plan and offers lots of natural light. HOA has a wonderful community pool.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$526,000
Estimated Property Value
$504,069Estimated Mortgage Balance
$21,931Estimated Equity
4% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,156 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,052 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$480/month
$160/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,132
$498,100
2025
$160,000
$338,100
$498,100
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,132
$498,100

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
United Wholesale Mortgage
Fha
$506,264
Yes
First
Feb 25, 2026
Mar 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$504,069
$21,931
4%
96%
$3,036/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,780/mo
$3,196/mo
$-416/mo
6.3%

City: Frisco

7996 Quiet Meadow Ln | Property Details | No Agent List