Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$485,730

NAL Estimated Property Value

8000 Copano Dr, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,523 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$174 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1985

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesGas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size6,233 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1985
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04162805160000
Lot Number16
SubdivisionMaple Run Sec 3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 16 BLK L MAPLE RUN SEC 3
Census Tract033500
Assessed Land Value$282,989
Assessed Improvement Value$212,130
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Back on the Market. Beautiful 2 story house on beautiful tree covered lot. Bathrooms and kitchen updated 2014 to include stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops. Flooring replaced in all rooms, repainted inside. Large master bedroom and bathroom with double vanity and large walk in closet. Two bedrooms and bathroom down. Large plush tree cover private back yard with 2 patios for relaxing. Roof replaced in 2006, replaced heating and AC units 2008 and 2009. Move in ready! Owner Agent!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$485,730
Estimated Property Value
$276,234Estimated Mortgage Balance
$209,496Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,914 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$971 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$756/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,645
$485,730
2025
$282,989
$212,130
$495,119
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,645
$485,730

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Newrez Llc
Va
$252,275
Yes
First
Jul 27, 2020
Aug 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$276,234
$209,496
43%
57%
$1,861/mo

City: Austin

8000 Copano Dr | Property Details | No Agent List