Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$562,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

8004 Ruskin Cir, Frisco, TX, 75034

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,206 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$1.36 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2000

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyOff-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built2000
Stories1
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-3760-00B-0060-1
Lot Number6
SubdivisionHickory Springs (Cfr)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHICKORY SPRINGS (CFR), BLK B, LOT 6
Census Tract030409
Assessed Land Value$220,000
Assessed Improvement Value$331,410
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Immaculate home in highly desirable Hickory Springs neighborhood! Located just 2 blocks from the rail district makes this a prime central Frisco location. Close to parks and patio restaurants. This gorgeous one story is full of upgrades including bamboo hardwoods. AMAZING Primary suite has high end spa like bathroom w custom tile, french doors to patio, vanity w sitting area, glass shower and claw foot soaking tub. Open and bright living space with high ceilings and beautiful fireplace w a gorgeous view to back patio and manicured yard. Plenty of space for entertaining and a gourmet kitchen featuring new ss appliances, island, gas cooktop, white cabinetry and quartz counters. Full size WD area and a home office. Backyard is professionally landscaped and has expansive patio. Currently owner occupied and has not been a rental before. HOA features a neighborhood pool. lawncare included. Application with credit check and references required. NO PETS . Ready for move in Sept 1.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$562,000
Estimated Property Value
$252,401Estimated Mortgage Balance
$309,599Estimated Equity
55% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,372 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,124 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$763/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,342
$551,410
2025
$220,000
$331,410
$551,410
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,342
$551,410

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pentagon Fcu
Conventional
$292,000
No
First
Jul 19, 2019
Aug 2034

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$252,401
$309,599
55%
45%
$1,751/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,570/mo
$1,751/mo
+$819/mo
5.5%

City: Frisco

8004 Ruskin Cir | Property Details | No Agent List