Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$381,760

NAL Estimated Property Value

801 Horseshoe Way Loop, Cleveland, TX, 77328

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths1,914 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$182.86 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2003

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3.5Bathrooms 3.5
AppliancesDouble Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Oven
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Lot Size5.01 acres

Building Information

Year Built2000
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN76994
Lot Number404
SubdivisionRiver Creek Village
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionRIVER CREEK VILLAGE #1, BLOCK 4, LOT 404, ACRES 5.01
Census Tract200105
Assessed Land Value$115,230
Assessed Improvement Value$266,530
Assessment Year2025

About this property

CRAFTSMAN'S HOME, AMAZING ATTENTION TO DETAIL! Peaceful, serene beauty w/3 bedrooms & 3 baths in main home + Guest suite w/half bath + separate central HVAC & office next to oversized workshop/garage + oversized 2 car carport on slab, circle drive, freshly painted extensive sweeping covered porches w/new ceiling fans to enjoy amazing views of wildlife & the great outdoors on a 5 Acre Homestead that Backs to a Spring Fed Creek. Hand Carved Wood Mantle, Pantry & Utility Doors by Original Artist/Owner/builder. This HOME was crafted from a lot of the wood cleared from this very property! Open expansive living area w/gorgeous beams, hand crafted CUSTOM, STURDY cabinets & Drawers, bathroom vanities, cedar closet, too much to list! Just down the Rd from Sam Houston National Forest, minutes from Lake Livingston & Naskila Casino & Recreational areas! Must see to believe this one of a kind hand crafted home from an original artist! Call to make your appointment soon, this is a Serene Oasis!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$381,760
Estimated Property Value
$313,127Estimated Mortgage Balance
$68,633Estimated Equity
17% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,291 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$764 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$652/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,920
$381,760
2025
$115,230
$266,530
$381,760
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$5,920
$381,760

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
T2 Financial Llc
Conventional
$332,500
No
First
Mar 24, 2023
Apr 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$313,127
$68,633
17%
82%
$1,994/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,722/mo
$1,994/mo
$-272/mo
5.4%

City: Cleveland

801 Horseshoe Way Loop | Property Details | No Agent List