Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$167,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

812 Wigley Street, Mineola, TX, 75773

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,417 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$119.97 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1.5Bathrooms 1.5
AppliancesDryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
FlooringHardwood

Exterior

Lot Size13,155 sqft

Land Information

APN37762
Lot Number20
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 20 BLK 1 .302 CAGE ADD
Census Tract950800
Assessed Land Value$7,890
Assessed Improvement Value$151,466
Assessment Year2025

About this property

New roof, new LVP flooring on studio side, new paint interior and exterior, original wood floors on south side of the house, charming decorative faux brick fireplace with original mantel and sconce lamps, and large yard with mature trees. One side of the house is set up as living quarters with the kitchen, living, two bedrooms, full bath and the other side was formerly a hair salon with a half bath and a separate entrance and then used later as a studio apartment. This unique concept can be utilized for a combination work from home for an office, salon, daycare, living quarters, or rent it out for additional income or whatever you desire (check with city for any necessary permits). Bring your imagination and ideas and come take a look!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$167,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$167,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,020 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$340 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$133/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$761
$159,356
2025
$7,890
$151,466
$159,356
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$761
$159,356

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$167,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Mineola

812 Wigley Street | Property Details | No Agent List