Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$467,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

8313 Minnesota Ln, Austin, TX, 78745

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,714 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$172.05 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Range, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps
Lot Size4,901 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04241913140000
Lot Number7
SubdivisionGrand Oaks Amended Subd
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 7 BLK Q GRAND OAKS AMENDED SUBD
Census Tract030900
Assessed Land Value$129,126
Assessed Improvement Value$313,075
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Are you looking for a super clean property in South Austin? This 3 BR home in Grand Oaks community has open floor plan, high ceilings & 2 living areas. Natural light streams in from oversized windows. Laminate & neutral tile flooring on main level. LG master bedroom has walk in closet, garden tub & shower. Backyard is beautifully manicured with a flagstone patio extension, grilling area, fire pit & is perfect for entertaining. Located a few houses from park with BB court, playground & jogging trail.Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$467,000
Estimated Property Value
$267,104Estimated Mortgage Balance
$200,571Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,802 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$934 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$834/month
$75/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,675
$442,201
2025
$129,126
$313,075
$442,201
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,675
$442,201

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primelending
Fha
$292,602
Yes
First
Nov 23, 2016
Dec 2046

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$267,104
$192,896
41%
57%
$1,967/mo

City: Austin

8313 Minnesota Ln | Property Details | No Agent List