Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$4,400

8406 Los Ranchos Dr, Austin, TX, 78749

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,725 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$2.55 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1987

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringLaminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size6,190 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1987
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04182809450000
Lot Number15
SubdivisionMaple Run Sec 5-A
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 15 BLK FF MAPLE RUN SEC 5-A
Census Tract033500
Assessed Land Value$282,920
Assessed Improvement Value$262,327
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Sophisticated and stylish, this beautifully updated single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car epoxy-coated garage is nestled in South Austin's desirable Maple Run neighborhood. The open-concept floor plan is centered around a stunning chef's kitchen featuring quartz countertops with a full-height backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and sleek soft-close European cabinetry. Luxury flooring flows throughout the home, like new vinyl windows, roof and HVAC (2023) with soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light create a bright, spacious atmosphere. Step outside to the expansive entertainer's deck—perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, or dining al fresco in the private backyard. Ideally located just minutes from highly rated Boone Elementary, Whole Foods, Costco, parks, and hike-and-bike trails, this home also offers quick access to MoPac (Loop 1), making commuting to downtown Austin or Austin-Bergstrom International Airport fast and convenient. Luxury flooring flows throughout the home, while new vinyl windows, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light create a bright, spacious atmosphere. Step outside to the expansive entertainer's deck—perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, or dining al fresco in the private backyard. Ideally located just minutes from highly rated Boone Elementary, Whole Foods, Costco, parks, and hike-and-bike trails, this home also offers quick access to MoPac (Loop 1), making commuting to downtown Austin or Austin-Bergstrom International Airport fast and convenient.

Investor Tools

$400,942Estimated Mortgage Balance
$246,104Estimated Equity
26% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,858 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,286 /month

Interested in this property?

Katie Hobbs

Compass RE Texas, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,012/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,930
$545,247
2025
$282,920
$262,327
$545,247
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,930
$545,247

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pnc Bank Na
Conventional
$420,001
No
First
Oct 16, 2023
Nov 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$400,942
$144,305
26%
62%
$2,519/mo

City: Austin

8406 Los Ranchos Dr | Property Details | No Agent List