Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$419,000

8501 Kromer St, Austin, TX, 78757

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,525 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$274.75 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1960

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Bathrooms Half 0.25Bathrooms Half 0.25
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
FlooringLaminate, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Private Yard
Lot Size8,255 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1960
Stories1
Roof Type105

Land Information

APN02391003060000
Lot Number17
SubdivisionWooten Park Sec 4
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 17 WOOTEN PARK SEC 4
Census Tract040500
Assessed Land Value$331,431
Assessed Improvement Value$147,172
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 8501 Kromer Street — a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a large, flat lot with mature trees in an established Austin neighborhood. Recent improvements include a new roof, full interior and exterior paint, new carpet, new flooring in the game room and laundry, and major electrical upgrades with new service and sub-panels—offering both style and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find durable wood laminate flooring, a warm wood kitchen with gas cooktop, and built-in cabinetry that adds character and functionality to the living space. Two spacious living areas plus a separate game room—currently staged with arcade games—provide flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard offers room to relax and play, complete with a storage shed for added convenience. Lovingly held in the same family for generations, this home carries a sense of history and care that’s hard to find. Now, it’s ready for its next owner to make it home.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$478,603Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,872 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$957 /month

Interested in this property?

Michelle Ward

Waterloo Realty, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$393/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,328
$478,603
2025
$331,431
$147,172
$478,603
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,328
$478,603

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$478,603
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

8501 Kromer St | Property Details | No Agent List