Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$812,774

NAL Estimated Property Value

8708 Samuel Bishop Dr, Austin, TX, 78736

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,450 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$153.59 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size11,735 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04064814100000
Lot Number25
SubdivisionCovered Bridge Subd Sec 4
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 25 BLK E COVERED BRIDGE SUBD SEC 4
Census Tract033000
Assessed Land Value$157,738
Assessed Improvement Value$655,036
Assessment Year2025

About this property

DREES built home in Covered Bridge. Vaulted Ceilings through out with a grand entrance and spiral staircase. Wood floors down and carpet up. Dedicated Study. Large living room with gas fireplace. Recently updated kitchen with painted cabinets and Grey Goose Quartzite counters. Huge master suite down with bay window. Great size secondary bedrooms. Big game room that has doors to close off. Amazing backyard that backs to greenbelt. Tons of outdoor living space and privacy. A beautiful pool only 3 years old.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$812,774
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$812,774Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,877 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,626 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,000/month
$440/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,933
$812,774
2025
$157,738
$655,036
$812,774
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,933
$812,774

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$812,774
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

8708 Samuel Bishop Dr | Property Details | No Agent List