Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$541,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

9001 Corran Ferry Dr, Austin, TX, 78749

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,957 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$176.29 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size6,782 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04203016070000
Lot Number7
SubdivisionSendera Sec 16
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 7 BLK G SENDERA SEC 16
Census Tract031300
Assessed Land Value$283,827
Assessed Improvement Value$191,142
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful and one-of-a-kind home/floorplan in Sendera. Backs to Greenbelt and only one neighbor to the side! RARE two-story home with Master Down. Beautiful and tranquil back yard with mature trees and a country setting. Nice wood laminate flooring, Game/family room upstairs, Tall ceilings, Original owner well maintained home, New Roof shingles Dec 2016, Awesome Location! Close to everything! Feeds Bowie High School! A MUST SEE!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$541,000
Estimated Property Value
$221,971Estimated Mortgage Balance
$319,599Estimated Equity
56% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,246 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,082 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$708/month
$40/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,789
$474,969
2025
$283,827
$191,142
$474,969
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,789
$474,969

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Palm Lending Llc
Conventional
$274,400
No
First
Feb 28, 2017
Mar 2047

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$221,971
$286,029
56%
41%
$1,646/mo

City: Austin

9001 Corran Ferry Dr | Property Details | No Agent List