Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$344,313

NAL Estimated Property Value

9402 Rowlands Sayle Rd, Austin, TX, 78744

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,845 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$0.88 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size4,217 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04340708210000
Lot Number21
SubdivisionCrossing At Onion Creek Sec 5
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 21 BLK 13 CROSSING AT ONION CREEK SEC 5
Census Tract002451
Assessed Land Value$60,858
Assessed Improvement Value$283,455
Assessment Year2025

About this property

FEMA - Unknown

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$344,313
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$344,313Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,066 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$689 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$747/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,246
$344,313
2025
$60,858
$283,455
$344,313
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,246
$344,313

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$344,313
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

9402 Rowlands Sayle Rd | Property Details | No Agent List