Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$340,000

97 Harrell Road, Coldspring, TX, 77331

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths1,752 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$194.06 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2020

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3.5Bathrooms 3.5
AppliancesDisposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesSide Yard
Lot Size16,810 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2020
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN59140
Lot Number423
SubdivisionHoliday Shores Sub
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHOLIDAY SHORES SUB 2, LOT 423, SECTION 2, ACRES .3859
Census Tract200301
Assessed Land Value$23,530
Assessed Improvement Value$256,250
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Built in 2020, this custom home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open-concept living and kitchen area provides an inviting area for gatherings or everyday living. The primary suite is located on the first floor with ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family or guests. The home sits on a spacious lot with an adjacent half-acre lot included, offering room to expand, create additional outdoor living space or simply enjoy added privacy. Energy-efficient features include LP Smart siding, Low-E solar cooling windows and a 14-SEER heat pump for year-round comfort and efficiency. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Coldspring and 30 minutes from Huntsville, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining and other everyday conveniences while still appreciating the peace of country living.

Investor Tools

$170,797Estimated Mortgage Balance
$182,203Estimated Equity
51% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,118 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$706 /month

Interested in this property?

Emily Schmitt

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$338/month
$200/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,291
$279,780
2025
$23,530
$256,250
$279,780
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,291
$279,780

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Apex Financial Cu
Fha
$191,468
Yes
First
Nov 6, 2020
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$170,797
$182,203
51%
48%
$1,148/mo

City: Coldspring

97 Harrell Road | Property Details | No Agent List