Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$178,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

9805 Gifford Dr, El Paso, TX, 79927

Recently SoldInfo
9/14/26
Beds3 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,200 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$150 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1985

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
Lot Size4,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1985
Stories1
Roof Type105

Land Information

APNP880-999-0010-0400
Lot Number4
SubdivisionPrado Lindo
Land UseResidential
Legal Description1 PRADO LINDO LOT 4 (4500 SQ FT)
Census Tract004005
Assessed Land Value$37,260
Assessed Improvement Value$132,360
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Recently painted inside and out, 9805 Gifford offers a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath layout with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, a brick fireplace, and a functional kitchen with breakfast bar opening to the living area. The spacious backyard adds extra appeal and room to personalize. Located in El Paso's Ysleta Mission Valley area, the home is close to everyday shopping, plus food and live entertainment. Convenient access to Loop 375/Americas and the I-10/Loop 375 Americas Interchange helps keep commuting simple. Schedule your showing today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$178,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$178,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,080 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$360 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$214/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,675
$169,620
2025
$37,260
$132,360
$169,620
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,675
$169,620

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$181,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: El Paso